Race Results RSS feed for this section

Spring Sprint 5K 2014 Race Results

Spring Sprint 5K Age Ranked Results Position Bib # Name Start Finish Pace Chip Time Gender Age Rank DIVISION: 5K 1 639 Ertel, Amy 7:31:53.1 19:22.4 6:15 19:27.6 F 1 Overall Female 2 463 Jung, Jimmy 7:31:59.5 19:50.1 6:24 19:49.0 M 1 Overall Male 3 726 mertz, brendan 7:31:40.7 19:56.2 6:26 20:13.8 m 1 M-30 [...]

Read full story Comments { 0 }

2nd Annual EA SPORTS Riverside Dash 15K and 5K race Results

2nd Annual EA SPORTS Riverside DASH Overall Results 5K Go to 15K See Race Photos Results posted at 11:03AM on April 6th, 2014 Position Bib # Name Chip Finish Pace Age Rank DIVISION: 5K 1 693 Dreilinger, Sam 00:18:16.3 5:54 1 Overall Male 2 573 SERVI, JOSHUA 00:19:08.5 6:10 2 Overall Male 3 306 BABA, [...]

Read full story Comments { 0 }

GR8TODON8 8K Results

2014 GR8TODON8 8k Results 5K Winners Male 5k Saunders Mckay: 21:47 Jean Sebastian Fabre: 21:49 Kevin Gransee: 22:25 Female 5k Elly Schmidt: 23:12 Tricia Smith: 23:30 Jeanette Hart: 25:18   Position Bib # Name Start Chip Start Finish Pace Chip Time Age Rank DIVISION: 8K 1 351 campbell, jennifer 08:21:55.5 08:21:55.5 00:34:02.9 6:51 00:34:02.9 1 Overall Female 2 830 MERTZ, [...]

Read full story Comments { 0 }

Kappa Delta Shamrock Race Results 2014

Kappa Delta Shamrock 5K Results Position Bib # Name Start Finish Total Pace Age Rank DIVISION: 5K 1 517 Jones, Nathanael 09:31:02.0 09:49:34.0 00:18:32.0 5:59 1 Overall Male 2 447 Korn, Randall 09:31:02.0 09:49:49.1 00:18:47.1 6:04 1 M-18 to 24 3 564 RUMAN, ZACK 09:31:02.0 09:49:58.2 00:18:56.2 6:06 2 M-18 to 24 4 596 Kelley, [...]

Read full story Comments { 0 }

Florida Hospital Waterman 5k 2014

Florida Hospital Reservation Run 5K 2014 Results Position Bib # Name Total Pace Chip Time Gender Age Age Rank DIVISION: 5K 1 272 crist, bryan 18:23.5 5:56 18:23.5 M 50 1 Overall Male 2 295 SEGRETO, TONY 18:24.3 5:56 18:24.3 M 34 1 M-30 to 39 3 274 KREKELER, KYLE 18:46.6 6:03 18:46.6 M 25 [...]

Read full story Comments { 0 }

Reservation Run 5K 2014

Boone High School Reservation Run 5K Results 2914     Position Bib # Name Total Pace Chip Time Gender Age Age Rank DIVISION: 5K 1 18 RISPOLI, TYLER 19:40.6 6:21 19:40.6 M 14 1 Overall Male 2 115 TURNER, ANTHONY 19:46.6 6:23 19:45.8 M 16 2 Overall Male 3 89 MCKELVY, JAKE 20:17.9 6:33 20:17.9 [...]

Read full story Comments { 0 }

East Orange Kiwanis Run for the Kids 2014 race results

 Overall Winners Distance Dare Katy  Cook               47:04    21:34 Robert   Velasco    39:41    18:20 10k men 1 John McHale    47:40           2 Michael Partridge 48:50           3 Matthew Rick       49:16 10k women 1  Stacy Vu 53:28                 [...]

Read full story Comments { 0 }

Fight For Air 2013 Results

official Results for Overall Finish times  >> HERE official Results for teams  >>HERE Awards and Age Groups >>HERE Ultimate Climber Results Below Bib # Gender Name # of Climbs Total Time Average Time Fastest Climb 58 M Thomas Scott 11 0:44:06 0:04:01 0:03:24 1827 M Eric Leninger 11 0:40:34 0:03:41 0:02:19 1894 M Troy Alston 10 [...]

Read full story Comments { 0 }

Lake Sybelia Dolphin Dash and 5K

Age Ranked Results by Division Position Bib Name Total Pace Gender   Age Age Rank 5K 1 1445 Teixeira, Sebastiao 00:17:59.3 5:48 M   45 1 Overall Male 2 1228 Dickinson, Mike 00:18:44.4 6:03 M   53 1 M-50 to 59 3 1240 Rickard, James 00:19:37.9 6:20 M   13 1 M-11 to 15 4 [...]

Read full story Comments are closed

Give Kids the World Gingerbread Run 2013 Results

Overall Race Results by Divisions     Position Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Gender DIVISION: 5K 1 290 Mendez, Oscar 00:19:20.4 M 2 943 Cabral, Rogerio 00:20:11.1 M 3 612 Watry, Erich 00:20:32.7 M 4 715 Yeomans, Stephen 00:21:05.3 M 5 764 Dietrich, Andrew 00:21:23.5 M 6 701 Krouse, Scott 00:21:46.4 M 7 757 Hutchins, [...]

Read full story Comments { 0 }